Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

 Chris Belton -  Headteacher

 Hardip Thompson - Deputy Headteacher, Y4 teacher

 

FS2/Key Stage One

Jane Booth - FS(2) teacher / Foundation Stage Leader

Sophia Mehmood - FS(2) teacher

Jackie Warren - Y1 teacher / RE Lead

Andy Hassall -  Y1 teacher / PE Lead

Jo Bedford -  Y1 teacher

Amy Morgan - Y2 teacher / FS2 teacher

Mandy Hazleden - Y2 teacher / Y3 teacher /Science Leader

Rachel Garton-Wills - Y2 teacher / Technology Lead

 

Key Stage Two

Dan Ellis - Assistant Head Teacher / Year 3 teacher

Charly Soulsby  -  Y3 teacher / Literacy Lead

Emma Bryant  - Y4 teacher / PHSE Co-Lead

Hardip Thompson -  Assistant Head Teacher / Inclusion Coordinator / Y4 teacher

Helen Durkin - Y4 teacher / Geography Subject Leader

Jane Barratt  - Y5 teacher / History Subject leader 

Rebecca Winfield  -  Y6 teacher / Technology Lead.

Lucy Viggars -   Assistant Head Teacher / Y6 teacher

Louise Walton - Y6 teacher / Music Specialist Teacher

 

Estelle Barnes - MFL Specialist Teacher

James Smith - PE Specialist

Alison Johnston - Pupil Premium Teacher / Teacher

 

Support Staff

Dawn Read - Teaching Assistant

Jane Jennings - Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Taylor - Teaching Assistant

Mandy Farrow - Teaching Assistant

Liz Crawford - Teaching Assistant

Tracey Allsopp - Teaching Assistant

Kate Cooke - Teaching  Assistant

Jane Harris -  Teaching Assistant

Will Threadgold - Teaching  Assistant

Dave Newman - Teaching Assistant

Jessica King - Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative/Office Staff

Louise Orange - School Business Manager

Sarah Hobbs - Administration Officer

Carol Swain - Administration Officer

 

Play Services (Before and after school)

Kelly Harris-Whittle - Manager

Kim Wrate - Assistant Manager

Alex Booth - Playleader

David Newman - Playleader

Gemma Gilson - Playworker

Sumaira Mohammed - Playworker

Jo-Anne Massie - Playworker

Lauren Birchley - Playworker

Sarah Furby - Playworker

Jack Hill Sports Coach

Camilla Ash Playworker

Callum Taylor Playworker

Shiean Ishtiaq Playworker

Mid-day Supervisors

Munaza Chowdhery - Senior Mid-day Supervisor

  • Ghazala Mahmood - Mid-day.
  • Huma Ashraf - Mid-day.
  •  Diane Moore - Mid-day.
  • Kirtan Landa - Mid-day.
  • Sumaira Mohammed - Mid-day.
  • Shiean Ishtiaq - Mid-day.
  • Zaheen Mazahr  - Mid-day
  • Kay Cooper - Mid-day.
  • Julie Motson - Mid-day
  • Emma Blood - Mid-day.
  • Jessica King - Mid-day.
  • Jane Pollard - Mid-day.
  • Gemma Gibson - Mid-day.
  • Noreen Akhtar - Mid-day.
  • Nasreen Akthar - Mid-day.   
  • Jo-Anne Massie - Mid-day     
  • Amina Mason -- Mid-day 
  • Deepti Ponkumaran - Mid-day 
  • Yan Chen - Mid-day 

Kitchen Staff

Cheryl Dooley - Cook Supervisor

Site Staff

Mark Radford - Site Manager